Utility links Box 430, 2674 Windermere Ave, Cumberland, BC, V0R1S0| Phone: (250)-336-8511| Contact Us
Cumberland Community School
A Community Learning Campus
Staff Directory

​​​​​​website​​​​​​

Administration​
​​​​Name​PositionWebsite​
Tracey Cr​oonenPrincipal
Warren Colegrave​​​​Vice-Principal/Teacher - Grade 8
Teaching Staff​​ ​ ​
Gary Ball​Teacher - Music and Art
Tomiko CollinsTeacher - Grade 6Website
Michael CopesCounsellor 
Andrea CourageLearning Support Teacher - Grades 6-9Website
Jim CurtinTeacher - Grade 6/7 and ComputersWebsite
Melanie DaneTeacher - Grade 9Website
Simon EastermanTeacher - Grade 4/5
Louise Ellis​Teacher - Grade 2/3Website
Samantha Hanevich​Teacher - Kindergarten
Ann Marie Kraft​Teacher - Grade 9
Kristie LafortuneLearning Support TeacherWebsite
Katherine LeikermoserTeacher - Grade 8 and Foods and Textiles
Morgan McDonaldSpeech and Language Pathologist 
Samantha MckayTeacher - Grade 1/2
Erin McNamaraTeacher - Nature KindergartenWebsite
Bridget MeagherTeacher - Grade 4
Christina MooreTeacher - Grade 8 and Shop
David MunroTeacher - Grade 8 and ShopWebsite
Jane Murgatroyd​Teacher - Grade 1 and 3
Chantal Musgrove​Teacher - Grade 2
Briar PatemanTeacher - Nature Grade 1Website
Tiffany PriceTeacher - Grade K/1Website
Sinead WhiteheadTeacher - Nature 1/2 
James SpruitTeacher - Grade 7Website
Tara Stuckey​Teacher - Grades 2,3,4
Jina TaylorTeacher - Physical Education and Leadership
Jina TaylorTeacher - Physical Education and Leadership 
Leigh Thompson
​Teacher - Grade 3
Pamela TwinTeacher - Grade 2/3Website
Jeffrey VonWartburgTeacher - Grade 7Website
Sara Wain
Teacher - Grade 8 
Sinead Whitehead​Teacher - Grade 3/4
Alison Windecker​Teacher - Grade 5Website
​Support Staff​
Albert Burgund​Educational Assistant
Shannon Campbell​Indigenous Support WorkerWebsite
Danielle Cunningham​Indigenous Support Worker
Carrie Dumont​Youth and Family Worker
Francis Forgues​Educational Assistant
Katie Gordon​Administrative Assistant
Brian Gorman​​Educational Assistant
Joanne Guss​Administrative Assistant
Noelle Humphrey​​Educational Assistant
Crystal Lange​Educational Assistant
Lydia Lewis​Educational Assistant
Diana Miller​Educational Assistant
Sean Mulligan ​Educational Assistant 
Andrew Nicoll​Educational Assistant
Gaylene Rehwald​Educational Assistant
Erica Spizawka​Educational Assistant
Chris Tattersall​Educational Assistant
Laurie Thompson​Library Clerk
Shelley Wadland​​Educational Assistant
​Faye Collins ​Custodian
​Richard Sabal​Custodian