Utility links 750 Pritchard Road, Comox, BC, V9M3S8| Phone: (250)-339-5525| Contact Us
Highland Secondary
Contacts

​​​​​​​

​Office Staff

​Isabel ElguetaAccounts Clerkemail​
Tabitha DehrAdministrative Assistant​email​
​Ruth WhyteSr. Administrative Assistant​email​


Teaching Staff

​Andrew BlackChemistry, Physics & Math​​email
​Michelle Beaulieu​Foodsemail
​Amber-Skye Brammall​Humanities 8email
​Brammall"s website​
​Tara Colborne​ILC, Gifted, Yearbookemail​ILC siteTOK site​
​Nancy Cox​Band, Planningemail
Deanna ​Darlington​Learning Support​email
​Sue Diederichs​Learning Supportemail​
​Tony Dickson​Communications, FNS, Socialsemail
Faith ​Edwards​English, Writing​​email​Edwards website
Michele ​Genge​Advantage, Family Studies​email
​Geoff Gummer​Science, Math​​email​
Dale ​Hallier​Band, Biologyemail
Charlotte ​Hood-Tanner​Art, Math​​emailHood-Tanner website​
Tami ​Jerome​Library, Science, Mathemail​Jerome's website
Nicole ​Kerkhoff​Math, Scienceemail​​Kerkhoff's website
Jill ​Kotapski​Counsellingemail
Ian ​MacleanBiology, Science, ​Math​​email
Brenda ​Macpherson​Humanities, English​email
​Michelle Mann​Foods​​email​Mann's website
Alissa ​Mather​Humanities, History​​email
​Charlie Mathews​Woodwork 8email​
​Brian McAskill​Vice Principal Gold Houseemail
​Lee Mckillican​Vice Principal Blue House, PE​email​
Charity ​Munro​Humanities, MediaemailMs. Munro's website​
Jacques ​Nijhoff​PE, Law, Socials​​email
​Helen Oliphant​ESL, Internationalemail​
Jill ​Peacocke​English, Psychology​​email​
​Nathan Senner​Artemail
Leisa Sieber​Math, French​​email
​Becky Sulek​Science, PEemail
​Rich Swanson​Counselling, First Aidemail
Kir ​Tancon​Woodwork, Jewelry, Robotics​email​Ms. Tancon Website​
Jim ​Tattrie​iMaker, Auto MechanicsemailiMaker Website​
​Colin Tinga​Athletic Coordinator, PE​​email
​Roger Vernon​ENTER​email
Lisa ​WilliamsDrama, HCE, PEemail​


Support Staff

​Josie Andrew​​Aboriginal Education Support Workeremail
​Pati Creamer​Educational Assistant​email
​Tamara Jeannotte​Educational Assistantemail
​Lindsay Joyce​Educational Assistantemail​
​Shelley Kleeman​Educational Assistant​email
​Diedre Marok​Educational Assistantemail​
​Tracey McKinney​Work Experience Coordinatoremail​
​Sara Mcleod​Educational Assistantemail
​Dale Mellish​Science Lab Assistantemail
​Scott Middleton​Educational Assistantemail
​Terry Papiernik​Youth & Family Program Workeremail
​Gayle Smith​​Educational Assistantemail
​Shannon Tingle​Library Clerkemail